Is Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers Vegetarian?

Description
Schar gluten free multigrain table crackers are a popular choice for those following a gluten-free diet. Made with sea salt, these crackers offer a light and crispy texture that is easy to digest. Customers appreciate the gluten-free aspect of these crackers, as well as their delicious taste. They are a versatile snack option that can be enjoyed on their own or paired with various toppings. Overall, Schar gluten free multigrain table crackers provide a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience for those with gluten sensitivities.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar gluten free multigrain table crackers are a popular choice for those following a gluten-free diet. Made with sea salt, these crackers offer a light and crispy texture that is easy to digest. Customers appreciate the gluten-free aspect of these crackers, as well as their delicious taste. They are a versatile snack option that can be enjoyed on their own or paired with various toppings. Overall, Schar gluten free multigrain table crackers provide a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience for those with gluten sensitivities.
Ingredients
Non Gmo Corn Starch , Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm Fat, Sunflower Oil) , Maltodextrin , Modified Tapioca Starch , Whole Millet Flour , Non Gmo Soy Flour , Rice Syrup , Whole Rice Flour , Buckwheat Flour , Sorghum Flour , Flaxseed Flour , Non Gmo Corn Flour , Dried Sour Dough (buckwheat, Quinoa) , Non Gmo Soy Bran , Poppy Seeds , Non Gmo Sugar Beet Syrup , Sea Salt , Cream Of Tartar , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Baking Soda , Guar Gum , Modified Cellulose , Citric Acid , Natural Flavoring (rosemary). Contains Soy. May Contain Lupine, Tree Nuts.
Check Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


