Is Schar Seeded Ciabatta Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Sourdough 13% (rice Flour, Water), Water, Sunflower Seeds 11%, Flaxseeds 9%, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour 5%, Vegetable Fiber (psyllium, Bamboo, Yeast, Apple Extract, Rice Starch, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Whole Rice Flour, Soya Protein, Millet Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Acids: Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Soya. May also contain Lupin, Mustard and Sesame.
Check Schar Seeded Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Seeded Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


