Is SCHINOUSSA PROBIOTIC WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SWISS CHOCOLATE) - 910G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lysine
- methionine
- glycine
- leucine
- +5 more
lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Analysis, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, New Zealand Ion Exchanged Undernatured Why Protein Isolate Prolife Probiotic Blend Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132 Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122 Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111 Bifidobacterium Longum A-135 Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-196 Lactobacillus Rhmnosus (B), Ha-114 Cocoa, Bromelain, Stevia Leaf & Inulin
Check SCHINOUSSA PROBIOTIC WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SWISS CHOCOLATE) - 910G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHINOUSSA PROBIOTIC WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SWISS CHOCOLATE) - 910G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
SCHINOUSSA PROBIOTIC WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SWISS CHOCOLATE) - 910G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


