Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 55

minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 55

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS (17%), COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 55%

Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go