Is Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- microbial enzyme
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry-cured Pepperoni: Pork, Sea Salt, Spice, Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoke. Sharp White Cheddar Cheese: Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Powdered Cellulose, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin. Salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains Milk, Cashews, Peanuts. May Contain Almonds.
Check Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


