Is Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • pork
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken, Water, Sugars (dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids), Salt, Modified Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavour, Smoke.

Check Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Original | Spoonful