Is Schneiders Original Ham Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly smoky, slightly sweet ham with a tender, moist texture that slices easily for sandwiches, breakfast plates, casseroles, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, reliable deli-style slicing, and good value; occasional comments mention variable slice thickness and personal preference for saltiness and straightforward preparation for everyday meals reliably.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mildly smoky, slightly sweet ham with a tender, moist texture that slices easily for sandwiches, breakfast plates, casseroles, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, reliable deli-style slicing, and good value; occasional comments mention variable slice thickness and personal preference for saltiness and straightforward preparation for everyday meals reliably.
Ingredients
Pork, water, brown sugar, potassium chloride, salt, vinegar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke.
Check Schneiders Original Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Original Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schneiders Original Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


