Is Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Sweet Chili Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Salt, Spice, Glucono Delta Lactone, Bell Peppers, Lemongrass Powder, Garlic, Onions, Flavour, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Spice Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Sweet Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Sweet Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Sweet Chili Lime is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


