Is Schneiders®Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Schneiders®Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schneiders®Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep