This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLORING]), APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON BITS (PORK BELLY, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GREEN ONION, RANCH SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID]), WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping