Is Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLORING]), APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON BITS (PORK BELLY, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GREEN ONION, RANCH SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID]), WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


