Is Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], MILKFAT, WHEY, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
Hershey's Ice Cream Cotton Candy Ice Cream With Sprinkles
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


