Is Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], MILKFAT, WHEY, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
Hershey's Ice Cream Cotton Candy Ice Cream With Sprinkles
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


