Is Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], MILKFAT, WHEY, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


