Is Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], MILKFAT, WHEY, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


