Is Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Sour Cream Onion Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- milk protein isolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Fiber, Keto Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Sour Cream Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Sour Cream Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


