Is Schwan's Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Breast Strips Boneless, Skinless Chicken Tenderlion Fritters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken tenderloin
- dextrose
chicken tenderloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Tenderloin, Water, Wheat Four, Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Wheat.
Check Schwan's Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Breast Strips Boneless, Skinless Chicken Tenderlion Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwan's Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Breast Strips Boneless, Skinless Chicken Tenderlion Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Strip


