Is Schwartz Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 41g Gluten Free?

Description
A compact mix delivering a warm, savory, spicy flavor and a thick, hearty texture that simulates home-cooked casserole. Commonly used to prepare quick weeknight meals, served over rice, pasta, or with bread. Shoppers note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and adjustable, moderate heat, while some mention variable saltiness and packet size.

Description
A compact mix delivering a warm, savory, spicy flavor and a thick, hearty texture that simulates home-cooked casserole. Commonly used to prepare quick weeknight meals, served over rice, pasta, or with bread. Shoppers note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and adjustable, moderate heat, while some mention variable saltiness and packet size.
Ingredients
Spices (Chilli Pepper (10%), Onion Powder, Cumin (5%), Paprika, Dried Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, White Pepper), Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Oregano
Check Schwartz Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 41g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 41g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix 41g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


