Is Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- protein enriched whey powder
- cream powder
- from milk
- milk protein
- lactose
protein enriched whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (From Milk), Milk Protein), Garlic Powder, Cream Powder, From Milk, Salt, Thyme, Protein Enriched Whey Powder (From Milk), Black Pepper, Flavouring, Total Content Of Herbs And Spices , 19%
Check Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Where to buy
Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


