Is Schwartz Harissa 48g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Chillies (39%), Paprika (15%), Dried Garlic, Onion Granules, Ground Cumin, Dried Red Bell Peppers (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Caraway Seed (4%), Ground Coriander Seed, Salt, Oregano
Check Schwartz Harissa 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Harissa 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Harissa 48g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Dried, Powder


