Is Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lactose Powder (From Milk), Modified Starch, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thyme, Rapeseed Oil, Sage, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Acid (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep