Is Schwartz Tray Bake Italian Herb Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Dried Garlic (15%), Dried Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper), Salt, Herbs (Basil (5%), Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary (2%)), Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check Schwartz Tray Bake Italian Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Tray Bake Italian Herb Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Herb-Ox Chicken Granulated Bouillon
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Schwartz Tray Bake Italian Herb Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


