Is Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Garlic (16%), Dried Onion, Dried Roasted Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Pepper (4%), Cayenne Pepper, Cumin), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Lemon Peel, Dried Soy Sauce (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinading