Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
- hydrolyzed keratin
- peg-40 castor oil
- +2 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Dimethicone, Potassium Hydroxide, Lauryl Glucoside, 1-Naphthol, Myristic Acid, Ceteareth-20, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum, Ceteareth-12, Sodium Sulfite, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Sodium Silicate, Citric Acid, Etidronic Acid, m-Aminophenol, Propylene Glycol, Butyloctanol, Polysorbate 20, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Sorbic Acid, 4-Hydroxypropylamino-3-Nitrophenol, Quartz, CI 77007, Developer Lotion: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Care Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


