Is Schweppes Aperitivo Spritz Mocktail 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Sweet Potato), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame)
Check Schweppes Aperitivo Spritz Mocktail 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Aperitivo Spritz Mocktail 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Aperitivo Spritz Mocktail 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


