Is Schweppes Cranberry Raspberry Ginger Ale , 12 x 355 mL cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Schweppes Cranberry Raspberry Ginger Ale , 12 x 355 mL cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Cranberry Raspberry Ginger Ale , 12 x 355 mL cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Cranberry Raspberry Ginger Ale , 12 x 355 mL cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


