Is Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Drink 330ML Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Sodium Cltrate, Sodium Benzoate), Caramel Colour
Check Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Drink 330ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Drink 330ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


