Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Dry Ginger Ale Soft Drink Mixer Glass Multipack 300mL x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour (With Ginger Extracts, Citrus Oils, Chilli Extract), Food Acids (330, 331), Colour (150d), Sweeteners (951, 950), Preservative (211).CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Dry Ginger Ale Soft Drink Mixer Glass Multipack 300mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Zero Sugar Dry Ginger Ale Soft Drink Mixer Glass Multipack 300mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Schweppes Zero Sugar Dry Ginger Ale Soft Drink Mixer Glass Multipack 300mL x 4 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


