Is Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteino
- skimmed milk powder
- pteroylmonoglutamic acide sources of lactose
- whey protein egg albumin
- whey protein concentratel peptide bonded glutamine rich hydrolysed wheat protein
- biotin
- glycine
- calcium caseinate' soya protein isolate
milk proteino
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet-prorm Protein (Calcium Caseinate' Soya Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentratel Peptide Bonded Glutamine Rich Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Whey Protein Egg Albumin), I Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glycine, Cocoa Powder, Actilight@ (Inulin Fibre), Fructose, Mct Oill Rice Starch, Conjugated Linoleic Acide Cellulose Gum (Stabiliser), Flavouring, Lactase Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sucralose (Sweetener), Nicotinamide, Biotin, Potassium Iodate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acide Sources Of Lactose And Milk Proteino
Check Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Beverage · Powder


