Is Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk proteino
  • pteroylmonoglutamic acide sources of lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey protein egg albumin
  • whey protein concentratel peptide bonded glutamine rich hydrolysed wheat protein
  • calcium caseinate' soya protein isolate

milk proteino

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diet-prorm Protein (Calcium Caseinate' Soya Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentratel Peptide Bonded Glutamine Rich Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Whey Protein Egg Albumin), I Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glycine, Cocoa Powder, Actilight@ (Inulin Fibre), Fructose, Mct Oill Rice Starch, Conjugated Linoleic Acide Cellulose Gum (Stabiliser), Flavouring, Lactase Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sucralose (Sweetener), Nicotinamide, Biotin, Potassium Iodate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acide Sources Of Lactose And Milk Proteino

Check Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast