Is Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whey protein concentratel peptide bonded glutamine rich hydrolysed wheat protein
- flavouring
whey protein concentratel peptide bonded glutamine rich hydrolysed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet-prorm Protein (Calcium Caseinate' Soya Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentratel Peptide Bonded Glutamine Rich Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Whey Protein Egg Albumin), I Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glycine, Cocoa Powder, Actilight@ (Inulin Fibre), Fructose, Mct Oill Rice Starch, Conjugated Linoleic Acide Cellulose Gum (Stabiliser), Flavouring, Lactase Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sucralose (Sweetener), Nicotinamide, Biotin, Potassium Iodate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acide Sources Of Lactose And Milk Proteino
Check Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Beverage · Powder


