Is Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine
- biotin
- calcium caseinate' soya protein isolate
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet-prorm Protein (Calcium Caseinate' Soya Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentratel Peptide Bonded Glutamine Rich Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Whey Protein Egg Albumin), I Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glycine, Cocoa Powder, Actilight@ (Inulin Fibre), Fructose, Mct Oill Rice Starch, Conjugated Linoleic Acide Cellulose Gum (Stabiliser), Flavouring, Lactase Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sucralose (Sweetener), Nicotinamide, Biotin, Potassium Iodate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acide Sources Of Lactose And Milk Proteino
Check Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Beverage · Powder


