Is Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Vegan?

Ingredients
Non-GMO Pea Protein Isolate 85%, Non-GMO Hydrolysed Pea Protein 80%, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Non-GMO Rice Protein 80%, Sodium Chloride, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Aquamin™ Magnesium, Digezyme® Digestive Enzymes, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)
Check Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


