Is Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Non-GMO Pea Protein Isolate 85%, Non-GMO Hydrolysed Pea Protein 80%, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Non-GMO Rice Protein 80%, Sodium Chloride, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Aquamin™ Magnesium, Digezyme® Digestive Enzymes, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)
Check Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


