Is Science of Skin Stretch Mark Defence Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethylhexyl stearate
ethylhexyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Isobutane, Propane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil, Squalane, Olea Europaea Fruit (Olive) Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Isopropyl Myristate, Camelia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Salicornia Herbacea (Glasswort) Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tocopherol
Check Science of Skin Stretch Mark Defence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Science of Skin Stretch Mark Defence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Science of Skin Stretch Mark Defence is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


