Is Scoop & Weigh Pottle Pistachios Shelled 0.146kg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- tree nuts
- raw pistachio kernels
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Pistachio Kernels. Contains: Tree Nuts (pistachio, May Contain Egg, Cereals Containing Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Scoop & Weigh Pottle Pistachios Shelled 0.146kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scoop & Weigh Pottle Pistachios Shelled 0.146kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Snack · Dried


