Is Scorching Hot Giant Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
55% maize, vegetable oil in varying proportions (rapesee sunflower), 15% flaming hot seasoning (sugar, potato maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, flavouring, acid: citric acid cayenne pepper, onion powder, tomato powder, spice extracts (chilli, capsicum), colour: paprika extract, flavour enhancer: disodium 5'-ribonucleotides: garlic powder), firming agent: calcium carbonate, allergy advice may contain milk, soya and sulphites,
Check Scorching Hot Giant Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scorching Hot Giant Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


