Is Scottish mature cheddar and onion crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Scottish Mature Cheddar And Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring (Milk), Cayenne Extract, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Scottish mature cheddar and onion crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scottish mature cheddar and onion crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


