Is Screamin' Scilian Pizza Co. Cheese Stuffed in the Crust Pizza, Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- diced mozzarella cheese
- rennet
- natural butter flavor
- riboflavin
- +5 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEESE STUFFED CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE], CANOLA OIL, BREADCRUMBS [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], PALM OIL SHORTENING [MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE], YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL.
Check Screamin' Scilian Pizza Co. Cheese Stuffed in the Crust Pizza, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin' Scilian Pizza Co. Cheese Stuffed in the Crust Pizza, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


