Is Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese cultures
- whey
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
- butter
- cream
- sausage
- pasteurized milk
- beef
- lecithin
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- cured with water
- +9 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Bread Crumbs (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Yeast, Butter (Cream), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fermented Flour (Flour, Yeast), Salt, Sour Flavoring (Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Encapsulated Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate, Usp Proprietary Blend Of Oils), Lecithin, Vinegar, Cultured Whey, Whey, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Bacon (Bacon, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


