Is Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 2% chicken stock
  • 4% chicken fat
  • 28% dehydrated chicken
  • 26% freshly prepared chicken
  • 60% chicken

2% chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

60% Chicken (28% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 4% Chicken Fat*, 2% Chicken Stock), 20.3% Rice*, 13.5% Oats*, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa*, 1.5% Salmon Oil*, Vitamins & Minerals, 0.7% Whole Linseed*, 0.4% Dried Carrot*, 0.02% Extract of Yucca Schidigera, Dried Spearmint, *Natural ingredients

Check Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scrumbles Adult & Seniors 60% Chicken Dry Dog Food 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry