Is Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 8% salmon oil
- 5% chicken liver
- 1% chicken fat
- 24% dehydrated chicken
- 33% freshly prepared chicken
- 65% chicken
8% salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Chicken (33% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 24% Dehydrated Chicken, 6.1% Chicken Fat, 1.5% Chicken Liver), 16% Brown Rice, 13% Oats, 3.6% Alfalfa, 1.8% Salmon Oil, 0.7% Linseed, Minerals, Vitamins, 0.4% Dried Carrot, FOS
Check Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Julienne Cut, 3 oz Bag, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


