Is Scrunchy, Spaghetti Rings And Mini Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese flavor
- cream
- enzyme modified cheese
- cheddar cheese
- egg white
- sugar, sea salt, soybean oil, carrot juice, enzyme modified cheese
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +4 more
enzyme modified parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Crackermeal (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), And Folic Acid), Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Onion, Caramel Coloring, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Spices, Flavorings, Soybean Oil), Enriched Pasta (Semolina Wheat Flour (Enriched With Iron, Dicalcium Phosphate, B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vitamin D3), Egg White), Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Carrot Juice, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carotenal (Color)), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cheese Flavor (Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Dried Yeast, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Flavorings, Oleoresin Paprika, Spice
Check Scrunchy, Spaghetti Rings And Mini Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrunchy, Spaghetti Rings And Mini Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


