This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Se Grocers Prestige Strawberry Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, Strawberry Poppy Seed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION PUREE, STRAWBERRIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, POPPY SEEDS, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION.

Check Se Grocers Prestige Strawberry Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, Strawberry Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Se Grocers Prestige Strawberry Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, Strawberry Poppy Seed | Spoonful