Is Sea Best Seafood Boil - Merman's Revenge Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SNOW CRAB, SNOW CRAB, WATER, SALT, CORN, POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BISULFITE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), ONIONS, SEASONING SPICES: GARLIC, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CHICKEN BOUILLON POWDER (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, PALM OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS SULFITE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, COLOR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GRANULATED COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ONION POWDER, GROUND RICE HULLS (NATURAL ANTI-CAKING), CITRIC ACID FOR FLAVOR, LIME PEEL POWDER, ORANGE PEEL POWDER.
Check Sea Best Seafood Boil - Merman's Revenge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Best Seafood Boil - Merman's Revenge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


