Is Sea Quest Flake-Style King Crab Flavoured Dairy Free?

Description
Flake-style king crab-flavored seafood offers a mild, seafood-forward taste and delicate, flaky texture, commonly used in salads, sushi, sandwiches, dips, and casseroles. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and versatile use, noting generally authentic crab-like flavor while sometimes reporting variability in firmness and seasoning across batches with occasional reports of soft texture.

Description
Flake-style king crab-flavored seafood offers a mild, seafood-forward taste and delicate, flaky texture, commonly used in salads, sushi, sandwiches, dips, and casseroles. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and versatile use, noting generally authentic crab-like flavor while sometimes reporting variability in firmness and seasoning across batches with occasional reports of soft texture.
Ingredients
Water, Wild Alaska Pollock, Wild Pacific Whiting, Corn Starch, Liquid Egg-White, Sugar, Sorbitol, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract), Natural Flavour, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Konjac Flour, King Crab Meat, Alaska Pollock Oil, Carrageenan, Canthaxanthin, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Sea Quest Flake-Style King Crab Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Quest Flake-Style King Crab Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Sea Quest Flake-Style King Crab Flavoured is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Flake


