Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Flavor Base (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color), Wafers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Annatto And Turmeric For Color)
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


