Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
- flavor base
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Flavor Base (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color), Wafers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Annatto And Turmeric For Color)
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


