Is Sea Spray King Prawn Flavour Tails 535g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- mono sodium glutamate
- humectant
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Surimi, Textured White Fish Protein, Sugar, Stabilizers: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphates, Water, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Humectant (Sorbitol), Soybean Oil (Soya), Egg White Powder, Crab Meat Extract Powder (Crustacean), Prawn Extract (Crustacean), Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Prawn Flavour (Crustacean), Stabilizer (Carrageenan), Flavour Enhancer (Mono Sodium Glutamate), Colours (Paprika, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Sea Spray King Prawn Flavour Tails 535g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Spray King Prawn Flavour Tails 535g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Spray King Prawn Flavour Tails 535g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


