Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sea Tangle Noodle Company Sea Tangle Kelp Noodle 12 Oz (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Translucent kelp noodles offer a very mild, slightly briny taste and a crisp, glassy texture that softens when rinsed or soaked. Commonly used in cold salads, stir-fries, and soups to absorb sauces. Reviews often note versatility and convenience, while advising rinsing and preparation to avoid occasional rubbery or sea-like aftertastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, kelp, sodium alginate Contains no preservatives This product does not contain milk, eggs, peanuts, tree nuts, soy, wheat, fish, or shellfish.

Check Sea Tangle Noodle Company Sea Tangle Kelp Noodle 12 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sea Tangle Noodle Company Sea Tangle Kelp Noodle 12 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSoupStir FryMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Sea Tangle Noodle Company Sea Tangle Kelp Noodle 12 Oz (Pack of 2) | Spoonful